17 Декабря

Церемония открытия

11:50-12:00

Секция 1

Application of multi-agent approach in the electric power control systems within the active energy complex

Alexander Zhavoronkov and Olga Aksyonova

Ural Federal University

12:00-12:15

Pattern Matching-based scraping of news websites

Hamza Salem and Manuel Mazzara

Innopolis University

12:15-12:30

Dispatching method of incoming events for ERP system based on analysis of emails using artificial intelligent technique

S A Shirokov, A J Rypalov

Ural Federal University

12:30-12:45

Dynamical systems analysis using many-task interactive cloud computing

Stefan Popov, Sergei Vostokin and Anton Doroshin

Samara National Research University

12:45-13:00

Секция 2

Single-phase ion trap with cylindrical zero-potential surface

Ivan Kosternoi, Olga Kokorina, Anna Romanova and Semyon Rudyi

ITMO University

13:00-13:15

Structural health monitoring system of construction facilities: enhanced training approach

Vladislav Kats

Moscow State University of Civil Engineering

13:15-13:30

Analysis of the methods for accounting the renewable and non-renewable resources in scheduling

Anna Antonova and Konstantin Aksyonov

Ural Federal University

13:30-13:45

Numerical simulation of focused ultrasonic waves in soft biological tissues with subsequent generation of shear waves

Artem Lisin and Igor Demin

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

13:45-14:00

Application of a numerical-analytical approach in the process of modeling differential equations in the Julia language

Arseny Fedorov, Anna Masolova, Anna Korolkova and Dmitry Kulyabov

Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia

14:00-14:15

Секция 3

Preliminary result on how to enhance online education during the COVID-19 pandemic

Muwaffaq Imam

Innopolis university

14:15-14:30

Usage of a BART algorithm and cognitive services to research collaboration platforms

Ilia Voronkov and Sergey Saradgishvili

Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University

14:30-14:45

Bandpass filter based on microplane resonators

Ravshanov Chorshanbi and Ravshanov Dilshod

Tajik Technical University named after academician M.S. Osimi

14:45-15:00

A Survey of Blockchain Solutions for Autonomous Vehicles Ecosystems

Swati Megha, Hamza Salem, Enes Ayan and Manuel Mazzara

Innopolis University

15:00-15:15

Knowledge management in management of social and economic development of municipalities: highlights

Maria Shishanina and Anatoly Sidorov

Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics

15:15-15:30

Секция 4

Evaluation issues of query result ranking for semantic search

Anton Kanev and Valery Terekhov

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

15:30-15:45

System analysis and processing of parameters of the test bench

Andrey Zhuravlev, Konstantin Aksyonov and Roman Knyazev

Ural Federal University

15:45-16:00

A virtual laboratory setup for studying the drying process of a wide range of bulk solid fractions in fluidized bed apparatuses

Andrey Babich, Alexey Olennikov, Evgeniy Olennikov and Vladimir Purtov

Tyumen State University

16:00-16:15

Categorization of process names

Zamira Kholmatova

Innopolis University

16:15-16:30

18 Декабря

Секция 5

Data federation through on-demand queries in intelligent transport systems

Oleg Golovnin

Samara University

12:00-12:15

INTEGRATED NAVIGATION SYSTEM OF SINGLE-AXLE WHEELED ROBOT WITH TWO DEGREES OF FREEDOM ROTATING PLATFORM

Konstantin Lelkov, Boris Aleshin, Eduard Kuris, Alexander Chernomorsky and Vladislav Miheev

MAI

12:15-12:30

Influence of listening to music on emotional state of programmers: Preliminary study

Herman Tarasau

Innopolis University

12:30-12:45

Application of Data-Oriented Design in Game Development

K Fedoseev, N Askarbekuly, A E Uzbekova, M Mazzara

Innopolis University

12:45-13:00

Computer simulation of traffic flows

Daiana Vavilova and Ekaterina Kasatkina

Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University

13:00-13:15

Секция 6

ML-based Telegram bot for real estate price prediction

Hamza Salem and Manuel Mazzara

Innopolis University

13:15-13:30

Development of cluster models for municipal educational institutions of Tomsk region

Irina Kvasnikova, Alexey Lepustin, Yuliy Katsman and Elena Lepustina

Tomsk Regional Institute of Advanced Training and Retraining of Educators

13:30-13:45

Good practices for the adoption of DataOps in the software industry

Manuel Rodriguez, Manuel Mazzara and Luiz Jonatã Pires de Araújo

Innopolis University

13:45-14:00

Method for the Blind Estimation of Power Coefficients in PD-NOMA Systems

Yakov Kryukov, Dmitriy Pokamestov, Eugeny Rogozhnikov, Andrey Movchan and Alyona Kvashnina

Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics

14:00-14:15

Секция 7

Development and modeling of the weighted algorithm of the quality of transportation of passenger vehicles

Alexander Zhuravlev, Olga Aksyonova and Polina Ziomkovskaia

Ural Federal University

14:15-14:30

Predicting Household power consumption: Using Gradient Boosting and Deep Quantile Regression Model

Swati Megha and Gcinizwe Dlamini

Innopolis University

14:30-14:45

A Comparative Study of Various Artificial Intelligence Based Agents for the Game of Angry Birds With and Without Splitting

Ankit Kumar, Kunal Jani and Nabin Kumar Sahu

Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology

14:45-15:00

Developing a Mobile Application Using OpenSource Parking Management System on EtheriumSmart Contracts.

Gerald Imbugwa, Salvatore Distefano and Mazzara Manuel

Innopolis

15:00-15:15

Секция 8

Methodology for building the optimal test bench of software and hardware complexes of control systems

Andrey Zhuravlev, Konstantin Aksyonov and Roman Knyazev

Ural Federal University

15:15-15:30

Software Development Life Cycle early phases and quality metrics: A Systematic Literature Review

Shokhista Ergasheva and Artem Kruglov

Innopolis University

15:30-15:45

Description and implementation of the Supersonic Shear Imaging method on the Verasonics research system

Alexey E. Spivak and Igor Yu. Demin

Department of Acoustics, Faculty of Radiophysics, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

15:45-16:00

Implementation of a Policer-Based Control Loop for the Dynamic Resource Allocation of a Software-Defined Communication Infrastructure

Alina Klimova, Sergey Kodolov, Alexander Filimonov and Olga Aksyonova

Ural Federal University

16:00-16:15

Hybrid modelling of the RED algorithm in the Julia language

Anna Maria Apreutesey, Anna Korolkova and Dmitry Kulyabov

Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia

16:15-16:30

Церемония закрытия

16:30-16:45